students researching with well graded equipment

Placement

About Placement Cell

The Training & Placement Cell of Thassim Beevi Abdul Kader College for women is to provide students with various career advancement avenues and to train the students with all the required skills that would enable them to excel in the corporate world.

Training and Placement Cell of the Thassim Beevi Abdul Kader College for women centrally handles campus placements of the graduating and alumni students of the college. The Cell provides complete support to the visiting companies at every stage of placement process. The College is well equipped with ample infrastructure in terms of halls for Presentations, Pre-Placement Talks, Written Tests, and labs for Online Test, Rooms for Mock Interviews etc. In addition to bringing a varied list of recruiters to campus, the students are given a clear picture about the job market, job opportunities in various sectors.

Vision

To groom the students with creative strength, technical and analytical professionals to achieve empowerment of society


Mission

To groom the students with creative strength, technical and analytical professionals to achieve empowerment of society


Objectives

  • To counsel the students to identify their areas of interest &provide company specific training in technical and aptitude skills
  • To prepare students for campus recruitment by arranging training in Aptitude tests, Group discussions, preparing for Technical and HR interviews through professional trainers
  • To provide ample opportunities for placement of students to achieve maximum placements
  • To extend deserving candidates to have the opportunity to start their career with their preferred company
  • To evaluate the students in the right perspective way, in order to make them understand the importance of academic excellence, so as to make them competent to face the challenges in the employment sector

Our Recruiters

Achievements

Placement Process

Placement Team

Ms R Sudha Abirami

Placement Cordinator

Ms K Annsheela

Placement Incharge

Computer Science

Ms U HemaPriya

Placement Incharge

BBA

Ms M. Thanisha Barvin

Placement Incharge

Mathematics

Ms Sabari Priya

Placement Incharge

English

Ms R Sangeetha

Placement Incharge

Chemistry

Ms Thasneem

Placement Incharge

Microbiology

Ms R Jothimani

Placement Incharge

Fashion Designing

Our Recruiters

MoU/LoU

Organization/Company Status
New Leaf Learning Solution MoU
Global Talent Track MoU
IBM LoU
Gurukulam IAS Academy, Chennai MoU

Gallery

Our Placement Activities Published in Newspapers

Placement Activities

UG and PG students, Alumnae and Non-Alumnae by Gurukulam IAS Academy, Chennai

16.05.2024-05.06.2024

Competitive Skills Training for all final year students from by Gurukulam IAS Academy, Chennai

02.04.2024 - 05.04.2024

GTT foundation supported by Barclays LIFE SKILL PROGRAMME for four days

12.03.2024 - 15.03.2024

Training for all final year students from by Gurukulam IAS Academy, Chennai

05.02.2024 - 09.02.2024

Placement drive attended by our final year students at Syed Ammal Engineering College

30.01.2024

Vertical Solutions - On campus drive conducted on 178 Students has selected in this campus drive

19.01.2024

Competitive Skills Training for all final year UG and PG students from by Gurukulam IAS Academy, Chennai

05.01.2024 - 11.01.2024

Competitive Skills Training for all students form by Gurukulam IAS Academy, Chennai

04.12.2023 - 15.02.2023

Competitive Skills Training for all students form by Gurukulam IAS Academy, Chennai

16.10.2023 - 21.10.2023

Competitive Skills Training for all student from by Gurukulam IAS Academy, Chennai

12.09.2023 - 16.09.2023

Competitive Skills Training for all student from by Gurukulam IAS Academy, Chennai

21.08.2023 - 25.08.2023

Competitive Skills Training for all student from by Gurukulam IAS Academy, Chennai

18.07.2023 - 24.07.2023

Gurukulam IAS
Academy Competitive Skills Training Program - MoU Signed on

10.06.2023

Competitive Skills Training for all student from by Gurukulam IAS Academy, Chennai

05.06.2023 - 17.06.2023

Salcomp Company Appointment
Order Distribution

13.04.2023

Student Dot
Com Campus Drive

10.04.2023

Salcomp Manufacturing
Private Ltd on campus drive

24.03.2023

Career Guidance Program

Career Opportunities for Women in NAVY

04.03.2023

Pilot Workshop On

Spoken tutorial,
HTML,JAVA & Bootstrap

02.02.2023 - 03.02.2023

Placement Drive

Krishna
Internations School

01.02.2023

Career Development
Program

Study Abroad

24.01.2023

Awareness Programm on SSC Examinations

22.12.2022

Barclay's Life Skills Training Program

12.12.2022 - 17.12.2022

Conducted Wipro Online Assessment

26.11.2022

Awareness Program on "TNPSC Examinations"

17.10.2022

Training Program on "Shortcut Methods to crack Aptitude Test"

12.102022 - 20.10.2022

A Special Guest Lecturer on "Career Opportunities in Government Sector"

26.09.2022

Training Program on "New Leaf Training Aptitude Session"

12.09.2022 - 04.10.2022

Placement Achievements

Students are placed various companies/Institutions in Academic Year 2023-2024

VERTICAL SOLUTION

214 STUDENTS PLACED

Abinaya K

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Abinaya S

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Atchaya Priya A S

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Aysha

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Fathima Hana S

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Fathima Sana

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Haleema Muhassana S

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Hanim Mazuin S

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Jennath Basariya M

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Kayalvizhi R

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Megraj Nisha M

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Nikila K

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Padmasri B

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Priyadharshini S

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Rifaya Fathima R

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Sabana Y

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Subashini K

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Suryapriya C

III B.Sc., Information Technology

Yasin Afra M

III B.Sc., Information Technology

M.Afrin Banu

III M.A English

K.Akalya

III M.A English

N.Alafra

III M.A English

Ameenath Nuhaa

III M.A English

M.Asin Fathima

III M.A English

M.Asvinessvari

III M.A English

D.Bhavani

III M.A English

S. Brindha Sri

III M.A English

M.Buvaneswari

III M.A English

M.Fathima Sithika

III M.A English

T.Girija

III M.A English

S.Harini

III M.A English

A.K Harini Dass

III M.A English

A.Harishma Theras

III M.A English

Hathijathul Hamna

III M.A English

M.Mariyammal

III M.A English

S.Muspika

III M.A English

A.Pathkul Kairun Nisha

III M.A English

S.Preethiga

III M.A English

A.Rahmania

III M.A English

N.Rila Yasmin

III M.A English

N.Rismitha Banu

III M.A English

R.Rowin Bennett

III M.A English

I.Sabin Israth Moomina

III M.A English

N.Safa

III M.A English

T.Sakthi

III M.A English

J.Sathya

III M.A English

M.I.Sharefathul Jahan Mariyam

III M.A English

A.Sheril Sheyamili

III M.A English

P.Sindhu Priya

III M.A English

S.Faritha Asbiya

III M.A English

S.Ashiqa Faathimaa

III M.A English

N.Fathima Naseeha

III M.A English

S.Fathima Sahla

III M.A English

S.Fathima Safana

III M.A English

S.Sulaiha Banu

III M.A English

S.Vafiya Saja

III M.A English

S.Thinega Janani

III M.A English

Aashifathul Fathima J

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Al Sajiha M

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Araah Dilfar M

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Aysathu Nazhifa K

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Azeesha Safrin N

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Barhana Barvin S

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Bharath Sowmiya P

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Jasima Yasmine A

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Jazeera Fairose T

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Kavitha V

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Liransiya M

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Mahasakthi R

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Manimegalai M

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Mubina Fathima B

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Muksina Begam M

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Muwahffikkha Begum Mohamed Ra

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Naseeha Sirin Z

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Nasima Banu S

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Jazeera Fairose T

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Nivetha Devi B

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Priyadharshini M

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Punitha R

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Rukshana Bariyya

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Seyed Faleeha Teezan J

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Sharmila P

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Shobiya K

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Sneha B

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Uma A

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Varsha R

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Vennila S

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Dharshini D

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Gunashree J

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Janani M

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Keerthika P

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Marjiya Begam S

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Niranjana S

III B.Sc., Microbiology

Sharmila K

III B.Sc., Microbiology

T. Bala Dharshni

III B.Sc., Chemistry

D. Deepa Thamilaruvi

III B.Sc., Chemistry

M. Jansiya

III B.Sc., Chemistry

S. Karanya

III B.Sc., Chemistry

S. Karpaga Swathi

III B.Sc., Chemistry

S. Kaviya

III B.Sc., Chemistry

R. Priyanga

III B.Sc., Chemistry

S. Priyanga Shopra

III B.Sc., Chemistry

D. Rajalakshmi

III B.Sc., Chemistry

J. Syed Thara

III B.Sc., Chemistry

V. Tharsana Devi

III B.Sc., Chemistry

T. Thineka

III B.Sc., Chemistry

S. Udhaya

III B.Sc., Chemistry

G. Vaishnavi

III B.Sc., Chemistry

M. Varsha

III B.Sc., Chemistry

S. Vino Priya

III B.Sc., Chemistry

T. Yoga Sri

III B.Sc., Chemistry

M. Aafrin Aysha

III B.Sc., Chemistry

K. Kabini

III B.Sc., Chemistry

A. Maha Lakshmi

III B.Sc., Chemistry

M. Najeeba

III B.Sc., Chemistry

C. B. Nandhini

III B.Sc., Chemistry

A. Pon Swetha

III B.Sc., Chemistry

R. Shobhana

III B.Sc., Chemistry

B. Ummul Sabiya Ammal

III B.Sc., Chemistry

Francis Selastinal F

II MA English

Ishwariya N

II MA English

Maheswari V

II MA English

Nihila Fathima M

II MA English

Rajarajeswari S

II MA English

Rakshana P M

II MA English

Amana I

III B.Sc., Computer science

Fasiha Farhana J

III B.Sc., Computer science

Jaya Muthu Latchika S

III B.Sc., Computer science

Kajol L

III B.Sc., Computer science

Lisalini N

III B.Sc., Computer science

Manisha R

III B.Sc., Computer science

Muthujothi P

III B.Sc., Computer science

Noorul Halisha A

III B.Sc., Computer science

Puvanisha R

III B.Sc., Computer science

Razmiya R

III B.Sc., Computer science

Safrin A

III B.Sc., Computer science

Thasbeeha Begam A

III B.Sc., Computer science

Vani J

III B.Sc., Computer science

Barakath Nisha B

III B.Sc., Computer science

Basiha Banu K

III B.Sc., Computer science

Jeevanya K

III B.Sc., Computer science

Jothihargai .a

III B.Sc., Computer science

Jothika M

III B.Sc., Computer science

Jumana Haseen N

III B.Sc., Computer science

Kiruba L

III B.Sc., Computer science

Luthfiya A

III B.Sc., Computer science

Mathumitha E

III B.Sc., Computer science

Naffrin Ramjan A

III B.Sc., Computer science

Sangeedha J

III B.Sc., Computer science

Shameera Banu F

III B.Sc., Computer science

Sowmiya A

III B.Sc., Computer science

Sowndarya M

III B.Sc., Computer science

Stephi A

III B.Sc., Computer science

Suthi M

III B.Sc., Computer science

Yamini M

III B.Sc., Computer science

Afnosha K

III B.Sc., Computer science

Devaki M

III B.Sc., Computer science

Dharani D

III B.Sc., Computer science

Ilakkiya G

III B.Sc., Computer science

Jannathul Magrifa S

III B.Sc., Computer science

Jarin Fathima S

III B.Sc., Computer science

Jaya Sri G

III B.Sc., Computer science

Karniya A

III B.Sc., Computer science

Kaviya B

III B.Sc., Computer science

Kayathri S

III B.Sc., Computer science

Keerthana M

III B.Sc., Computer science

Mahadhiya Banu P

III B.Sc., Computer science

Mahatharshini A

III B.Sc., Computer science

Mariya Minisha S

III B.Sc., Computer science

Matha Sri M

III B.Sc., Computer science

Meyya Janani M

III B.Sc., Computer science

Momitha Nawrin M

III B.Sc., Computer science

Mounika S

III B.Sc., Computer science

Narmatha Muneshwari B

III B.Sc., Computer science

Prema S

III B.Sc., Computer science

Salamath Parveen S

III B.Sc., Computer science

Samsu Ashina B

III B.Sc., Computer science

Sanjalica M

III B.Sc., Computer science

Shanmuga Priya D

III B.Sc., Computer science

Shanmuga Priya B

III B.Sc., Computer science

Sharmila M

III B.Sc., Computer science

Shobika M

III B.Sc., Computer science

Snofiya Mariyam A

III B.Sc., Computer science

Swetha R

III B.Sc., Computer science

Syed Sumaiya S

III B.Sc., Computer science

Vanika M

III B.Sc., Computer science

Varshini C

III B.Sc., Computer science

Velu Natchiyar K

III B.Sc., Computer science

Yazhini V

III B.Sc., Computer science

Afrine Fathima S

III B.Sc., Psychology

Amreen Nooriya A

III B.Sc., Psychology

Aysha Hiba

III B.Sc., Psychology

Hamsiyath Salma S

III B.Sc., Psychology

Hathijathu Subaira

III B.Sc., Psychology

Jayapiratha G

III B.Sc., Psychology

Noorul Farthana A

III B.Sc., Psychology

Rabiyathul Adhabiya A R

III B.Sc., Psychology

Rafaha Ameena B

III B.Sc., Psychology

Ribana Parveen V

III B.Sc., Psychology

Safrin A

III B.Sc., Psychology

Seyath Ali Fathima H

III B.Sc., Psychology

Afrin Rihana H

III B.Sc., Maths

Arockia Silviya A

III B.Sc., Maths

Bazeera Banu M

III B.Sc., Maths

Kanmani V

III B.Sc., Maths

Madhubala S

III B.Sc., Maths

Muneeskani M

III B.Sc., Maths

Nikitha R

III B.Sc., Maths

Preethi K

III B.Sc., Maths

Rasool Asiya T

III B.Sc., Maths

Shafrin Asima H

III B.Sc., Maths

Sowmiya M

III B.Sc., Maths

Vanaja

III B.Sc., Maths

Varshini S

III B.Sc., Maths

...

20 STUDENTS PLACED

Afnan Fathima S

III BA Arabic

Jahubar Fathima S

III BA Arabic

Mahira Begam K

III BA Arabic

Mahthiya Begam M

III BA Arabic

Nahitha Shafran S

III BA Arabic

Syed Sameera Banu M

III BA Arabic

Zahra Thoufeek T

III BA Arabic

Habibathul Razana M

III BCOM

Faaheeya noora S

III BCOM

Divya bharathi S

III BCOM

Deshni A

III BCOM

Bhuvaneshwari .B

III BCOM

Barakath Rihana J

III BCOM

Balamoniga B

III BCOM

Aysha Riftha S.A.K

III BCOM

Aysha A

III BCOM

Atchaya.N

III BCOM

Archana L

III BCOM

Archana Devi A

III BCOM

Abinaya V

III BCOM

Students are placed various companies/Institutions in Academic Year 2022-2023

...

CTC
120000

5 STUDENTS PLACED

M Sangamithra

English

B Fathima Mafriha

BBA

N Sana Fathima

Computer Science

B Kruba

Computer Science

A Subhanu

Computer Science

...

CTC
100000

5 STUDENTS PLACED

N Gulshan Beevi

III BBA

M Amirtha Varshini

III BSc Psychology

M Kareema Begam

III B Com CA

R Anuradha

III BSc Mathematics

N Hemalatha

II MSc Mathematics

AD Z4 Needz

CTC
80000

2 STUDENTS PLACED

H.Halima

III BBA

J.Sridevi

III BSc Psychology

...

CTC
150000

4 STUDENTS PLACED

Buvaneswari A

III BSc Maths

Nivethitha K

III BSc Maths

Shanmugi M

III BSc Maths

Anuradha R

III BSc Maths

...

CTC
96,000

61 STUDENTS PLACED

Sobika R

B.COM

Monika

MICRO

Sumaya

BBA

Tharani

CSE

Aayfa

CSE

SOBIKA R

B.COM

MONIKA

MICRO

SUMAYA

BBA

THARANI

CSE

AAYFA

BBA

MOHHAMD MUFSIRA

M.COM

AMEENA ZUHIFA

M.COM

UMMUL AFEEZA

M.COM

ZARINA MARIYAM

M.COM

SUBASRI K

B.COM

FATHIMA RASIFA M

BBA

MOHAMED SAMEEHA FARHATH K

B.COM

MOHAMED SAWDA FARHEEN K

MICRO

RALEENA SHIFA

BBA

NASRIN FATHIMA

CSE

RIHANA BEGUM M

CSE

SAFRIN RAHMATH

NUTR

BOORNIMA

MATHS

AKSHAYA

MATHS

FATHIMA NILOFAR

PSY

NOORUL IRSANA

PSY

SARAF NAJIMA

PSY

FATHIMA NISHA

PSY

IRFANATHUL SAHATHIYA

PSY

RAKSHANA

PHYSICS

JESIRA FATHIMA

CSE

AAYFA

BBA

SALIMA BANU

PHYSICS

THARANI

MATHS

REESHMA

BBA

ZARINA MARIYAM

M.COM

RABIYATHUL NEEDAL

BBA

THASIM MARIYAM

BBA

SHAFARAH

BBA

HATHIJATHUL SAMRA

BBA

DEVIKA

BBA

JAINATH

BBA

SHAHIRA

BBA

MARIYAM SALMA

BBA

AMEENA IFRA

BBA

ZAHIRA BARVEEN M

MATHS

DHINISHA S

MATHS

DHIVYA DHARSHINI

CSE

FAHIMA

CSE

DAWOOD RASIDHA

CSE

BHUVANESWARI

MATHS

ABI

MATHS

MONISH PREETHA

BCOM CA

ABINAYA

BCOM CA

ABI SRIEE

BCOM CA

KAVIYA

BCOM CA

SATHYA M

BCOM

MEHRIN SHEKHA

BCOM

THASIM MARIYAM

BBA

THAHIRA

BCOM

NOORUL ZUBAIRIYA

BCOM

FARHATH RISBIYA

BCOM

NOORUL FATHINA

BBA

AL HAFILA A

BBA

ROSHAN SUMAYA

BBA

GULSAN BEEVI NASEER ALI

BBA

JAMEEMA BANU

BCOM

...

CTC
8000

4 STUDENTS PLACED

J.Sridevi

III BBA

S.Farhana

III BSc CS

B.Faheema

III BSc CS

S.Asma Safrin

II MSc Chemistry

...

CTC
1,80,000

134 STUDENTS PLACED

N.KAVIYA

MATHS

S.AKSHA

MATHS

M.ABITHA

BCOM

N.RAMYA

BCOM

M.OVIYA

BCOM

H.RUPSHIYA BEGAM

M.COM

S.FARHANA

COMPUTER SCIENCE

K.SUBHSHREE

BCOM

R.ANURADHA

MATHS

A.ROSHAN JANOFER

ENGLISH

M.ANEESHMA

BBA

MOHHAMD MUFSIRA

BCOM

N.KAVIYA

MATHS

S.HAMEED MASHAHIRA

ENGLISH

J.SIVA SUNDARI

CHEMISTRY

M.REHANA PARVEEN

PSYCHOLOGY

S.DIVYA DHARSHINI

CSE

S.AKSHA

COMPUTER SCIENCE

G AKSHAYA

MATHS

M.POORINIMA

MATHS

S.ASMA SAFRIN

CSE

G.JEYASHREE

CSE

S.MANGAIYARKARASI

FOOD PROCESSING

S.RAHIMAN BEEVI

MICROBIOLOGY

M.JEENATH SHANFANA

NUTRITION & DIETITICS

R.SANGEETHA

PSYCHOLOGY

S.DHIVYA DHARSHINI

MICROBIOLOGY

S.ROOLA FATHIMA

BCOM

V.MAHALAKSHMI

COMPUTER SCIENCE

B.THIRISHA

COMPUTER SCIENCE

A.ANIS FATHIMA

BCOM

B.JANANI

BCOM

A.BRITINY PEARS

BCOM

R.SINEKA DHINI

BCOM

R.SYED SAFRIN SAHARA

BCOM

M.JASMINE BANU

ENGLISH

S.THARSHINI

BCOM

V.KAVIYA DHARSHINI

BBA

M.ABITHA

BBA

S.BHUVANESHWARI

ENGLISH

K.NIVETHA

MICROBIOLOGY

G.TAMILSELVI

MATHS

M.GAYATHRI

BCOM

A.AISWARYA

ENGLISH

R.NIVETHA

COMPUTER SCIENCE

M.RAKSHANA

COMPUTER SCIENCE

S.KAMALI

COMPUTER SCIENCE

A.AKSHAYA

MATHS

A.SUMAIYA BANU

COMPUTER SCIENCE

S.FATHIMA SHAHEENA

BBA

A.SHANANAS BANU

BCOM

M.JEEVA HARINI

PSYCHOLOGY

S.PRIYA DHARSHINI

MATHS

S.SAMSU NISHA

BCOM

I.SRI PRIYADHARSHINI

COMPUTER SCIENCE

N.RAMYA

BCOM

K.HARINI

BCOM

A.ABINAYA

BCOM

S.KARISHMA

COMPUTER SCIENCE

N.HITHAYA NASRIN NISHA

MICROBIOLOGY

R.RAMA

MATHS

C.KEERTHIKA

MATHS

S.DHINISHA

MATHS

P.ABI

MATHS

R.KAVIYA

BCOM

M.KAREEMA BEGAM

BCOM

N.MEHRINSHEKSHA

BCOM

J.DHIYANA BARVEEN

BCOM

M.GOWSALYA

MICROBIOLOGY

K.SOWMIYA

MICROBIOLOGY

M.SNEKA

PSYCHOLOGY

M.S SARAF NAYEEMA

PSYCHOLOGY

K.YAZHINI

ENGLISH

S.ABISRI

BCOM

N.M.YAMUNA DEVI

ENGLISH

M.DHARANI

COMPUTER SCIENCE

B.MOHANA SUJITHA

ENGLISH

N.HARISATH FAYIKA

BBA

M.NASRIN FATHIMA

COMPUTER SCIENCE

S.SWETHA

MICROBIOLOGY

A.RISHATHASNIM

FOOD PROCESSING

M.DEEPIKA

ENGLISH

N.SHAHANA YASMIN

BCOM

G.SNEKA

COMPUTER SCIENCE

J.PRIYA THARSHINI

ENGLISH

M.SNEHA MALAYA

MICROBIOLOGY

T.KAMALI

BCOM

S.SANGAVI

PSYCHOLOGY

R.AKSHAYA

PSYCHOLOGY

M.MANGALA DEVI

ENGLISH

M.NOORA BHANU

ENGLISH

R.SUBALAKSHMI

BCOM

M.MUHSHINA

ENGLISH

J.NASRIN SHIFANA

ENGLISH

K.SAFRIN FATHIMA

MATHS

J.SURIYA PRABHA

CHEMISTRY

G.ISWARYA LAKSHMI

MATHS

P.VIJI

CHEMISTRY

M.SHANMUGI

MATHS

S.POOJA

MATHS

A.AL HABEELA

BBA

K.DEEPIKA

CHEMISTRY

M.TAMIL ILAKIYA

COMPUTER SCIENCE

M.MANISHA

COMPUTER SCIENCE

J.NIVIN NISHA

MATHS

M.ROSHAN SHABHINA

BCOM

B.A NOORUL FATHEENA

BBA

R.SOBIKA

BCOM

P.VARSHA DHARSHINI

MATHS

K.SWETHA

MATHS

U.SAJEETHA

BCOM

G.NIVETHA

BCOM

G.K ANJANA DEVI

COMPUTER SCIENCE

SARA ZULFA

BCOM

N.JANNATH MARHA

CHEMISTRY

M.SASRIN BEGAM

FOOD PROCESSING

M.NIVETHA

MATHS

A.ABINAYA SRI

MATHS

B.KAVIYA

COMPUTER SCIENCE

V.RAJESWARI

MATHS

J.SRIDEVI

BBA

M.SANGAMITHRA

ENGLISH

M.SIKANDER NAFIYATH SALIHA

MATHS

B.FATHIMA MAFRIHA

BBA

J.AMEENATHUL BASILA

BBA

S.KARJANA

CHEMISTRY

K.KARISHMA

MATHS

SANTHIYA P ENGLISH

COMPUTER SCIENCE

H.NOORUL HALEESA

BCOM

G.K ANJANA DEVI

ENGLISH

REESHMA

BCOM

K.KARISHMA

CHEMISTRY

S.RALINA SHIFA

FOOD PROCESSING

M.THIVEKA

MATHS

M.SATHYA

MATHS

M.JASMIN BANU

ENGLISH

M.GOWSALYA

MICROBIOLOGY

JK Car Care

CTC
80,000

2 STUDENTS PLACED

S.Asma Safrin

III BSc CS

S.Farhana

III BSc CS

...

CTC
80,000

4 STUDENTS PLACED

M Sneka

III BSc

A Harini

II MSc Chemistry

B Dhulasika

III BSc

A Mariam Aysha

II MSc Chemistry

S.Dhivyadharshini

III BSc

Students are placed various companies/Institutions in Academic Year 2021-2022

...

CTC
2,20,000

2 STUDENTS PLACED

M Sangamithra

English

B Fathima Mafriha

English

...

CTC
1,62,000

6 STUDENTS PLACED

J.Raveena

Mathematics

Aarthi.S

Mathematics

Maryam .M

Mathematics

Jeevarashna R

Mathematics

Swetha.I

Mathematics

...

CTC
1,80,000

4 STUDENTS PLACED

Subashree S

Mathematics

Rakshana

Mathematics

Evanchelin

Mathematics

Soumiya S

Mathematics

...

CTC
1,20,000

5 STUDENTS PLACED

R.Madhumitha

Mathematics

S Sulthan Beevi

Mathematics

D.Nandhini

Mathematics

J.Raveena

Mathematics

A.Lufthiya

Information Technology

...

CTC
90,000

6 STUDENTS PLACED

S.Thaslima Bathrun Nisha

Fashion Designing

M.Dibisha

Fashion Designing

B.Jeyanthi

Fashion Designing

S.Priya Dharshini

Fashion Designing

...

CTC
1,20,000

10 STUDENTS PLACED

Shadikha  A

Home Science

R.ANURADHA

MATHS

Shireen S

Home Science

A.ROSHAN JANOFER

ENGLISH

Abiras Juhaina K

BCOM

Masooda Mariyam

Home Science

Kaliswari CT

Home Science

Faheema Jahan

Home Science

R Pechi Priya

Microbiology

Dharshini Devadoss

Home Science

Sarobina Azmi

Home Science

Pavithra V

Home Science

Abu Ashrifa A

Home Science

...

CTC
1,20,000

8 STUDENTS PLACED

Abu Ashrifa A

Computer Science

Kanimozhi M

Mathematics

Naseeha N

Computer Science

Maryam M

Mathematics

Pavithra P

MSc Information Technology

...

CTC
1,20,000

5 STUDENTS PLACED

Srinithi R

Psychology

Sadhana G

Mathematics

Maryam M

Mathematics

Meena Dharshini G

Mathematics

Arokia Golden Rosary U

English

...

CTC
1,20,000

8 STUDENTS PLACED

Afrin Fathima

Chemistry

Sowmiya M

Mathematics

Munawara Begum S

Chemistry

Evangelin M

Computer science

...

CTC
96,000

54 STUDENTS PLACED

Anitha A

BCom CA

M. Pavithra

Chemistry

Shalini V

BCom CA

Eswari M

BCom

Shalini. C

Microbiology

AminathHasana S

BCom

AneesFathima K

BCom

AyshathMowfika M

BCom

Jeyavaneesri P

BCom

Eswari M

BCom

Karthigai Priya

BCom

G. Nivetha

Chemistry

M. SharmilaBegam

Chemistry

M. Pavithra

Chemistry

Sharulatha A

Psychology

Nashifa Nisha B

Chemistry

Rajalakshmi M

Chemistry

Maryiam Rasfa A

Chemistry

Shabana Begam M

Chemistry

Tamiliakkiya.S

Microbiology

Shalini. C

B.COM

Bhuvaneshwari. M

Microbiology

Sharmila. K

Microbiology

Keerthika.  P

Microbiology

SNEKA C

Microbiology

Dhasa Prasanthini I

Computer science

Barakath Nisha B

Computer science

Luthfiya A 

Computer science

Afrin Fahmitha M 

Computer science

Ashifasafrin. S

English

Barakkathsafana. S

English

Jayapriya.M

English

Keerthika. S

English

Emimal.M

English

Gokila.S

English

Kaleeswari.T

English

SaajithaBegam .M

English

SelvaPriya.R

English

Vinothini.T

English

Zhanufasyedha.S

English

Hajira Barveen K

Mathematics

Jessi Sinega T

Mathematics

S. Seeni Irfana

BBA

K. Shirin Sifana

BBA

Kaleeswari.T

Mathematics

SaajithaBegam .M

Mathematics

SelvaPriya.R

BCOM

Vinothini.T

BCOM

Almas K

BCOM

Sabaritha M

BCOM

Afra Sukoor J .M

BCOM

Alfamiha

BCOM

Seithun Asmiya As

BCOM